Daily Match Schedule and Results

* See our Live Scoring page to get real-time updates
* Click on the players to view their player profile

Sat 11 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
14:00
101
1.1
Gonzalo Miranda def Joseph Watts (40 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-9, 14-12, 11-5
14:00
104
1.1
Chris Lloyd lost to Sunil Seth (42 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)12-10, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7
14:45
101
1.2
Tarek Salah Shehata lost to Kevin Moran (39 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-9, 11-7, 11-6
14:45
104
1.2
Joshua Stack-Masula lost to Justin Beard (13 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)11-4, 11-6, 11-6
15:30
102
1.1
James Skiffington lost to Joshua Larkin (22 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-4, 11-7, 11-5
15:30
103
1.2
Daniel Jones lost to Nathan Stevenson (16 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)11-1, 11-2, 11-7
16:15
102
1.2
Matthew Bridle lost to Aaron Frankcomb (15 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-1, 11-2, 11-0
16:15
103
1.1
Kashif Shuja def Daniel Stephen Wright (19 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)11-6, 11-2, 11-1
17:00
2
1.1
Dick Lau def Thomas Calvert (18 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-2, 11-2, 11-9
17:00
106
1.1
Ben Takamizawa Harris lost to Greg Lobban (23 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)11-7, 11-7, 11-5
17:45
2
1.2
Luke Sims lost to Paul Coll (24 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-0, 11-7, 11-7
17:45
106
1.2
SungYoung Kim lost to Mike Corren (36 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)11-4, 11-6, 10-12, 11-6
18:30
100
1.2
Joshua Southwell-Nobbs lost to Aqeel Rehman (35 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)11-6, 11-9, 11-8
18:30
105
1.1
Evan Williams def Rhys Dowling (21 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)11-2, 11-7, 11-4
19:15
100
1.1
Mahesh Mangaonkar def Lance James Beddoes (37 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)11-6, 11-9, 11-5
19:15
105
1.2
Wesley Cusick lost to Jamie McErvale (26 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)11-8, 11-1, 11-5

Sun 12 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
14:00
101
2.1
Gonzalo Miranda def Kevin Moran (38 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-1, 11-9, 11-9
14:00
104
2.1
Sunil Seth lost to Justin Beard (29 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)11-4, 11-4, 11-5
14:45
102
2.1
Joshua Larkin lost to Aaron Frankcomb (31 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-5, 11-3, 11-4
14:45
103
2.1
Nathan Stevenson lost to Kashif Shuja (52 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5
15:30
2
2.1
Dick Lau def Paul Coll (66 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-9, 7-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6
15:30
106
2.1
Greg Lobban lost to Mike Corren (60 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)13-15, 11-7, 11-9, 12-10
16:15
100
2.1
Aqeel Rehman def Mahesh Mangaonkar (77 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)9-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8
16:15
105
2.1
Evan Williams def Jamie McErvale (31 Minutes)
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)11-7, 11-5, 11-8

Mon 13 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
12:00
4
1.2
Jessica Turnbull def Genevieve Lessard (36 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)3-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
12:00
107
1.1
Sarah Cardwell def Victoria Leow (16 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)11-3, 11-4, 11-2
12:32
4
1.1
Kylie Lindsay def Bye
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)
12:33
114
1.2
Bye lost to Joshana Chinappa
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)
12:45
107
1.2
Alix Younger lost to Larissa Huffer (21 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
12:45
108
1.2
Chloe Mesic def Lakeesha Rarere (21 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-5, 11-6, 11-5
13:29
108
1.1
Olga Ertlova def Bye
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)
13:30
109
1.1
Thaisa Serafini def Stacey Cope (15 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-4, 11-5, 11-4
13:30
109
1.2
Vanessa Pickerd def Carin Clonda ((14 minutes))
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-3, 11-5, 11-3
14:00
1
1.12
Siddharth Suchde lost to Alan Clyne
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 5-11, 8-11
14:15
110
1.1
Rachael Gibson lost to Selena Shaikh (26 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)11-9, 11-5, 10-12, 11-8
14:15
110
1.2
Jane Kennedy lost to Tesni Evans (17 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)11-6, 11-3, 11-4
14:45
1
1.11
Martin Knight def Justin Beard
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4
15:00
111
1.1
Taylor Flavell lost to Tong Tsz-Wing (22 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)9-11, 4-11, 2-11
15:00
111
1.2
Kristen Nightingale lost to Amanda Landers-Murphy (18 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)5-11, 6-11, 7-11
15:45
113
1.1
Jennifer Brown def Grace Mcervale (27 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)11-9, 11-8, 11-8
15:45
113
1.2
Natalie Newton lost to Lisa Aitken (18 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)2-11, 9-11, 2-11
16:00
1
1.14
Amr Khaled Khalifa def Evan Williams
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw12-10, 11-5, 11-8
16:30
114
1.1
Nicole Stoneham lost to Megan Craig (15 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)2-11, 4-11, 7-11
16:45
1
1.13
Ong Beng Hee def Ivan Yuen
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw12-10, 11-8, 11-7
18:30
1
1.15
Jan Koukal def Mike Corren
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-2, 11-4
19:15
1
1.9
Tom Richards def Kamran Khan
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-7, 14-12
20:30
1
1.10
Muhd Asyraf Azan lost to Ryan Cuskelly
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw5-11, 9-11, 8-11
21:15
1
1.16
Max Lee lost to Omar Mosaad
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw2-11, 10-12, 4-11

Tue 14 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
12:00
4
2.1
Kylie Lindsay def Jessica Turnbull (23 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-5, 11-4, 11-6
12:00
108
2.1
Olga Ertlova def Chloe Mesic (20 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-2, 11-2, 11-7
12:00
109
2.1
Thaisa Serafini def Vanessa Pickerd
NCCCWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-6, 11-8, 11-7
12:45
107
2.1
Sarah Cardwell def Larissa Huffer
NCCCWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-3
12:45
110
2.1
Selena Shaikh lost to Tesni Evans (19 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)4-11, 7-11, 4-11
12:45
111
2.1
Tong Tsz-Wing lost to Amanda Landers-Murphy (43 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 5-11
13:30
113
2.1
Jennifer Brown lost to Lisa Aitken (21 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)3-11, 5-11, 2-11
13:30
114
2.1
Megan Craig lost to Joshana Chinappa (30 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)12-14, 10-12, 4-11
14:00
1
1.4
Aaron Frankcomb lost to Nicolas Mueller
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw5-11, 7-11, 6-11
14:45
1
1.3
Leo Au def Aqeel Rehman
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6
16:00
1
1.6
Omar Abdel Aziz def Campbell Grayson
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-3, 2-11, 11-7, 11-7
16:45
1
1.2
Olivier Pett def Dick Lau
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-5, 11-7
18:30
1
1.5
Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan def Gonzalo Miranda
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-5, 11-5
19:15
1
1.7
Zac Alexander def Rex Hedrick
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-8, 7-11, 11-2, 11-3
20:30
1
1.8
Matthew Karwalski lost to Cameron Pilley
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 5-11, 7-11
21:15
1
1.1
Ramy Ashour def Kashif Shuja
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-6, 11-6, 11-6

Wed 15 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
12:00
3
1.5
Madeline Perry def Siti Munirah Jusoh (21 minutes)
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-3, 11-9, 11-1
12:00
3
1.6
Emma Beddoes def Sarah Cardwell (61 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw8-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-4, 11-3
12:00
3
1.14
Amanda Landers-Murphy lost to Camille Serme (20 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw4-11, 7-11, 6-11
12:45
3
1.3
Annie Au def Lisa Aitken (19 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-2, 11-2
12:45
3
1.12
Thaisa Serafini lost to Laura Massaro (25 minutes)
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw1-11, 5-11, 8-11
12:45
3
1.15
Amanda Sobhy def Joey Chan (22 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-6, 11-3
13:30
3
1.2
Low Wee Wern def Liu Tsz-Ling (19 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-3, 11-2, 11-8
13:30
3
1.8
Joelle King def Olga Ertlova (40 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-7, 3-11, 11-6
13:30
3
1.10
Siyoli Waters lost to Rachael Grinham (32 minutes)
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw8-11, 11-13, 9-11
14:15
3
1.4
Delia Arnold lost to Alison Waters (30 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw8-11, 6-11, 3-11
14:15
3
1.9
Kylie Lindsay lost to Donna Urquhart (23 minutes)
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 3-11, 6-11
14:15
3
1.11
Emily Whitlock def Jaclyn Hawkes (53 Minutes)
WODENWomen's Open - Main Draw9-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-9, 11-9
15:00
3
1.16
Joshana Chinappa lost to Jenny Duncalf
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 7-11, 11-13
15:45
3
1.7
Kasey Brown def Line Hansen
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-6, 11-4, 11-2
16:30
3
1.13
Christine Nunn lost to Dipika Pallikal
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw5-11, 2-11, 5-11
17:15
3
1.1
Nicol David def Tesni Evans
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-3, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8
18:30
1
2.7
Ong Beng Hee def Amr Khaled Khalifa
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7
19:15
1
2.6
Martin Knight lost to Alan Clyne
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-13
20:30
1
2.5
Tom Richards def Ryan Cuskelly
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-4
21:15
1
2.8
Jan Koukal lost to Omar Mosaad
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 10-12

Thu 16 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
12:00
3
2.3
Madeline Perry def Emma Beddoes
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-8, 13-11, 11-2
12:45
3
2.2
Annie Au lost to Alison Waters
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 6-11, 8-11
13:30
3
2.6
Emily Whitlock lost to Laura Massaro
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw12-14, 8-11, 9-11
14:15
3
2.7
Dipika Pallikal def Camille Serme
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw3-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6
15:00
3
2.8
Amanda Sobhy def Jenny Duncalf
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 10-12, 11-7, 11-6
15:45
3
2.5
Donna Urquhart def Rachael Grinham
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-4
16:30
3
2.4
Kasey Brown def Joelle King
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-9
17:15
3
2.1
Nicol David def Low Wee Wern
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-1, 11-6
18:30
1
2.2
Leo Au lost to Nicolas Mueller
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 4-11, 2-11, 2-11
19:15
1
2.3
Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan lost to Omar Abdel Aziz
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw3-11, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11
20:30
1
2.4
Zac Alexander lost to Cameron Pilley
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw6-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 3-11
21:15
1
2.1
Ramy Ashour def Olivier Pett
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-5, 11-7

Fri 17 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
14:00
3
3.4
Dipika Pallikal def Amanda Sobhy
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-7, 12-10
14:45
3
3.3
Donna Urquhart lost to Laura Massaro (Forfeit due to Injury)
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw
16:00
3
3.2
Madeline Perry def Kasey Brown
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-5, 11-6
16:45
3
3.1
Nicol David def Alison Waters
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw10-12, 11-1, 11-7, 15-13
18:30
1
3.3
Tom Richards def Alan Clyne
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-6, 11-4
19:15
1
3.4
Ong Beng Hee lost to Omar Mosaad
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-13, 5-11, 10-12
20:30
1
3.2
Omar Abdel Aziz lost to Cameron Pilley
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 6-11
21:15
1
3.1
Ramy Ashour def Nicolas Mueller
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw10-12, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 11-1

Sat 18 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
13:00
3
4.2
Laura Massaro def Dipika Pallikal
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 7-11, 13-11, 3-11, 11-9
14:00
1
4.2
Tom Richards lost to Omar Mosaad
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-9, 3-11, 3-11, 3-11
15:00
3
4.1
Nicol David def Madeline Perry
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-4, 11-5
16:00
1
4.1
Ramy Ashour def Cameron Pilley
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7

Sun 19 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
11:30
115
1.1
Sarah Cardwell def Selena Shaikh
NCCCWomen's Under 2113-11, 11-4, 11-6
12:30
116
1.1
Paul Coll lost to Greg Lobban
NCCCMen's Under 219-11, 7-11, 7-11
14:00
3
5.1
Nicol David def Laura Massaro
NCCCWomen's Open - Main Draw17-15, 11-2, 11-6
15:00
1
5.1
Ramy Ashour def Omar Mosaad
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-9, 11-9, 11-6